(USATF) INDIANAPOLIS — Team USATF Thursday announced complete rosters for the 2024 World Athletics Indoor Championships, featuring 18 Tokyo Olympians, 33 World Championships 2023 team members, and 16 returnees from the U.S. contingent that competed in the 2022 World Indoor Championships in Belgrade.

The 19th edition of the World Indoor Championships will be held at Glasgow’s Emirates Arena from March 1-3, bringing in almost 700 of the world’s top track and field athletes to Scotland to compete for medals and more than $2 million in prize money. At Belgrade 22, the U.S. dominated the medal table with 19 total medals, three of them gold, and they carried on their dominance outdoors at Budapest last summer, tallying 29 total medals, 12 of them gold.
 
Olympic and World Championships gold medalists Ryan Crouser and Katie Moon head the men’s and women’s rosters, respectively, and will be joined by Budapest individual gold medalists Noah LylesGrant Holloway and Chase Jackson
 
Christian ColemanChristopher BaileyTrevor BassittMatthew Boling and Alexis Holmes, who won relay gold last summer, are also slated to compete, while Holloway and Sandi Morris are back to defend the World Indoor titles they won in 2022. Morris is seeking a second straight women’s pole vault crown and world record holder Holloway is looking to continue his 10-year unbeaten streak in the men’s 60H. He bettered his own world indoor record with a 7.27 in the heats at the USATF Indoor Championships in Albuquerque last weekend

WOMEN’S ROSTER BY EVENT

NAME/EVENTRESIDENCEASSOCIATION
60  
Aleia HobbsGeismar, LASouthern
Mikiah BriscoBaton Rouge, LASouthern
Celera BarnesRound Rock, TXTexas Southern
400  
Alexis HolmesHamden, CTConnecticut
Talitha DiggsHellertown, PAMid-Atlantic
800  
Allie WilsonAtlanta, GAGeorgia
Addison WileyHuntington, INIndiana
1500  
Nikki HiltzFlagstaff, AZArizona
Emily MackayEndicott, NYNew England
3000  
Elle St. PierreEnosburg, VTNew England
Josette AndrewsBoulder, COColorado
60H  
Masai RussellUpper Marlboro, MDPotomac Valley
Christina ClemonsIrving, TXSouthwestern
High Jump  
Vashti CunninghamLas Vegas, NVNevada
Pole Vault   
Katie MoonPowder Springs, GANew York
Sandi MorrisMableton, GAArkansas
Long Jump  
Tara Davis-WoodhallFayetteville, ARSouthwestern
Monae’ NicholsWinter Haven, FLFlorida
Triple Jump  
Keturah OrjiAtlanta, GAGeorgia
Jasmine MooreGainesville, FLFlorida
Shot Put   
Chase JacksonHolman, NMNew Mexico
Maggie EwenVermillion, SDDakotas
Pentathlon  
Chari HawkinsSan Diego, CASan Diego-Imperial
Relay Pool  
Quanera HayesHope Mills, NCNorth Carolina
Bailey LearAthens, GAGeorgia
Jessica WrightLeander, TXTexas Southern
Na’Asha RobinsonOgden, UTUtah
Maya SingletaryRaeford, NCNorth Carolina

MEN’S ROSTER BY EVENT

NAME/EVENTRESIDENCEASSOCIATION
60  
Noah LylesClermont, FLFlorida
Christian ColemanWest Columbia, SCSouth Carolina
400  
Brian FaustStone Mountain, GANew Jersey
Jacory PattersonColumbia, SCSouth Carolina
800  
Bryce HoppelDallas, TXSouthwestern
Isaiah HarrisLewiston, MEPacific Northwest
1500  
Cole HockerEugene, OROregon
Hobbs KesslerAnn Arbor, MIMichigan
3000  
Yared Nuguse Boulder, COColorado
Olin HackerFlagstaff, AZArizona
60H  
Grant HollowayGainesville, FLFlorida
Trey CunninghamTallahassee, FLFlorida
Cameron MurrayAtlanta, GAGeorgia
High Jump  
Shelby McEwenAbbeville, MSSouthern
Vernon TurnerNorman, OKOklahoma
Pole Vault   
Chris NilsenVermillion, SDNew York
Sam KendricksOxford, MSSouthern
Long Jump  
Jarrion LawsonRogers, ARArkansas
Will WilliamsJonesboro, ARArkansas
Triple Jump  
Chris BenardChula Vista, CASan Diego-Imperial
Donald ScottGainesville, FLMichigan
Shot Put   
Ryan CrouserFarmington, ARArkansas
Roger SteenBloomer, WIWisconsin
Heptathlon  
Harrison Williams Chula Vista, CANorth Carolina
Relay Pool   
Chris BaileyFayetteville, ARArkansas
Paul DedewoPhoenix, AZArizona
Matthew BolingCayce, SCSouth Carolina
Trevor BassittGainesville, FLOhio
Wil LondonWaco, TXSouthwestern

TEAM USATF STAFF 

NAMEPOSITION
Bonnie Edmondson Women’s Head Coach – Throws
Kibwe JohnsonMen’s Head Coach – Throws
Connie TeaberryWomen’s Jumps/Multis
Kris MackMen’s Jumps/Multis
David OliverWomen’s Sprints/Hurdles
Cedric HillMen’s Sprints/Hurdles
Cristy SnellgrovesWomen’s Distance 
Devon MartinMen’s Distance 
Marsha SeagraveWomen’s Head Manager 
Kenny BanksMen’s Head Manager 
Sandra Farmer-PatrickEvent Manager
Nick PolkEvent Manager
Mike MarshHead Men’s Relay Coach
Mechelle FreemanHead Women’s Relay Coach 
Todd Arnold MD (USATF Staff)
Dru LopezDC
Harris PatelHead ATC
Chris YeeLMT
Chris StanleySports Psych
Jade LeeUSOPC Dietitian
Christie CoadATC (RMP – USATF Staff)
Kiki CruickshankATC (RMP – USATF Staff)
Brittany GarciaATC (RMP – USATF Staff)