Millrose Games
Armory Track&Field Center, New York, NY (USA), 11 February 2024

Men’s 60m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Christian COLEMAN USA 6.51 10
2 Abdul Hakim SANI BROWN JPN 6.54 7
3 Ackeem BLAKE JAM 6.55 5
4 Ryiem FORDE JAM 6.60 3
5 JT SMITH USA 6.60
6 Shakur WILLIAMS JAM 6.61
7 Demek KEMP USA 6.61
8 Andre DE GRASSE CAN 6.62
9 Miles LEWIS PUR 6.66

Men’s 800m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Bryce HOPPEL USA 1:45.54 10
2 Noah KIBET KEN 1:46.09 7
3 Mark ENGLISH IRL 1:46.61 5
4 Luciano FIORE USA 1:46.73 3
5 Luis PERALTA DOM 1:46.74
6 Sam ELLIS USA 1:47.44
CJ JONES USA DNF

Men’s Mile indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Yared NUGUSE USA 3:47.83
2 Hobbs KESSLER USA 3:48.66
3 George MILLS GBR 3:48.93
4 Adam FOGG GBR 3:49.62
5 Casey COMBER USA 3:51.92
6 Adam SPENCER AUS 3:52.70
7 Charles PHILIBERT-THIBOUTOT CAN 3:53.12
8 Cooper TEARE USA 3:53.41
9 Liam MURPHY USA 3:53.96
10 Mario GARCÍA ESP 3:54.15
11 Samuel PRAKEL USA 3:55.09
12 Andrew COSCORAN IRL 4:01.69
Derek HOLDSWORTH USA DNF

Men’s 2 Miles indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Josh KERR GBR 8:00.67 10
2 Grant FISHER USA 8:03.62 7
3 Cole HOCKER USA 8:05.70 5
4 George BEAMISH NZL 8:05.73 3
5 Morgan MCDONALD AUS 8:12.01
6 Kieran LUMB CAN 8:14.52
7 Keita SATOH JPN 8:14.71
8 Samuel FIREWU ETH 8:15.69
9 Joe KLECKER USA 8:20.57
Hazem MIAWAD EGY DNF
AJ ERNST USA DNF

Men’s 60mH indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Dylan BEARD USA 7.44
2 Daniel ROBERTS USA 7.51
3 Trey CUNNINGHAM USA 7.52
4 Cordell TINCH USA 7.52
5 Damion THOMAS JAM 7.64
6 Michael DICKSON USA 7.70
7 Orlando BENNETT JAM 7.76
8 Giano ROBERTS JAM 7.80

Men’s Pole Vault indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Christopher NILSEN USA 5.82 10
2 KC LIGHTFOOT USA 5.82 7
3 Austin MILLER USA 5.75 5
4 Zachery BRADFORD USA 5.75 3
5 Zach MCWHORTER USA 5.50
6 Matt LUDWIG USA 5.35

Women’s 60m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Julien ALFRED LCA 6.99
2 Shashalee FORBES JAM 7.14
3 Destiny SMITH-BARNETT USA 7.16
4 Briana WILLIAMS JAM 7.25
5 Tamara CLARK USA 7.27
6 English GARDNER USA 7.27
7 Crystal EMMANUEL CAN 7.37
8 Shannon RAY USA 7.38

Women’s 300m indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Talitha DIGGS USA 36.21 10
2 Rhasidat ADELEKE IRL 36.42 7
3 Leah ANDERSON JAM 37.40 5
4 Candice MCLEOD JAM 38.01 3

Women’s 800m indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Allie WILSON USA 2:01.61
2 Olivia BAKER USA 2:01.91
3 Lorena MARTÍN ESP 2:01.93
4 Kaela EDWARDS USA 2:02.06
5 Gabija GALVYDYTĖ LTU 2:02.24
6 Raevyn ROGERS USA 2:02.49
Emily RICHARDS USA DNF

Women’s Mile indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Elle ST. PIERRE USA 4:16.41 10
2 Jessica HULL AUS 4:19.03 7
3 Susan Lokayo EJORE KEN 4:20.61 5
4 Yolanda NGARAMBE SWE 4:23.68 3
5 Danielle JONES USA 4:23.80
6 Marta PÉREZ ESP 4:23.88
7 Simone PLOURDE CAN 4:24.67
8 Maia RAMSDEN NZL 4:24.83
9 Lucia STAFFORD CAN 4:24.92
10 Josette ANDREWS USA 4:25.86
11 Anna CAMP BENNETT USA 4:26.95
Sadi HENDERSON USA DNF
Helen SCHLACHTENHAUFEN USA DNF

Women’s 2 Miles indoor – Indoor Meeting
Final
1 Laura MUIR GBR 9:04.84
2 Melknat WUDU ETH 9:07.12
3 Alicia MONSON USA 9:09.70
4 Nikki HILTZ USA 9:15.80
5 Nozomi TANAKA JPN 9:16.76
6 Emily MACKAY USA 9:18.29
7 Emily INFELD USA 9:23.58
8 Courtney WAYMENT USA 9:24.71
9 Abby NICHOLS USA 9:35.30
10 Alicja KONIECZEK POL 9:35.43
11 Roisin FLANAGAN IRL 9:36.70
12 Kristlin GEAR USA 9:41.26
Medina EISA ETH DQ
Laurie BARTON USA DNF

Women’s 60mH indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Devynne CHARLTON BAH 7.67 10 WR
2 Danielle WILLIAMS JAM 7.79 7
3 Tia JONES USA 7.79 5
4 Ackera NUGENT JAM 7.80 3
5 Cindy SEMBER GBR 7.91
6 Nia ALI USA 7.95
7 Megan TAPPER JAM 7.98
8 Sharika NELVIS USA 8.05
9 Aleesa SAMUEL USA 8.26

Women’s High Jump indoor – World Athletics Indoor Tour
Final
1 Yaroslava MAHUCHIKH UKR 2.00 10
2 Vashti CUNNINGHAM USA 1.97 7
3 Nawal MENIKER FRA 1.86 5
4 Elisabeth PIHELA EST 1.86 3
Kimberly WILLIAMSON JAM NH

​ 

 

 

By